• 2018

    IGLFA World Championship XXIII – GayGames X

    Paris, France, August 4-11

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: West Hollywood (USA)
    • 2nd: Village Manchester (United Kingdom)
    • 3rd: Stonewall Lions (United Kingdom)

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: Stonewall Cubs (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd:Rainbow Unicorns ( USA)
    • 3rd: Minnesota Grey Ducks (USA)

    7-a-side

    • 1st: Sud Au Cul ( France)
    • 2nd: Beescats(Mrazil) / Hackney ( UK)
    • 3rd: Steal Your Manblers (USA)

    Womens Division ( 7 -a-side)

    • 1st: Rosa Bonheur ( France)
    • 2nd: Didesex ( Mexico) / Hackney ( UK)
    • 3rd: Philiadelphia Falcons / SF Spikes (USA)
  • 2017

    IGLFA Unity Cup

    Miami Beach, Florida, May 29th - June 2nd

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: SAFG ( Argentina)
    • 2nd: Seattle Stonewall (USA)< /li>
    • 3rd: Lobos ( Mexico)< /li>

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: Stockholm ( Sweden) / Copenhagen ( Denmark)
    • 2nd:London Titans 2 brewers ( UK)
  • 2016

    IGLFA World Championship XXII

    Portland, Oregon, August 6-13

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: Federal Triangles (USA)
    • 2nd: San Francisco Spikes (USA)< /li>

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: Vancouver United (Canada)
    • 2nd:Twin Cities Jacks ( USA)

    Womens Division

    NOT PLAYED
  • 2015

    IGLFA European Championship III

    Hamburg, Germany,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Vorspiel Berlin(Germany)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Cream Team Cologne( Germany)

    Womens Division

    • Winner: FC Krylya

    IGLFA NA Championship II

    Madison, Wisconsin,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Federal Triangles (USA)
  • 2014

    IGLFA World Championship XXI – GayGames IX

    Cleveland/Akron, Ohio, USA August 9-16

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: London Stonewall Lions (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: NY Ramblers (USA)
    • 3rd: United Football Club (USA)

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: S.F. Spikes (USA)
    • 2nd: United Football Club II (USA)
    • 3rd: LOBOS Mexico (Mexico)

    Womens Division

    • 1st: Toronto United Womens Club (Canada)
    • 2nd: D.C. Federal United (USA)
  • 2013

    IGLFA European Championship II

    Dublin, Ireland,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Village Manchester (UK)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Insaka FC( Ireland)

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Alternativa ( Russia)
  • 2012

    IGLFA World Championship XX

    Mexico City D.F., Mexico June 4-8

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: SAF Gay (Argentina)
    • 2nd: Uruguay Celeste (Uruguay)
    • 3rd: Los Dogos DAG (Argentina)

    Mens Division 2

    • Not Held

    Womens Division

    • Not Held
  • 2011

    IGLFA European Championship I

    Manchester, United Kingdom,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions ( UK)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: London Falcons(UK)

    IGLFA NA Championship I

    Vancouver, Canada,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: United FC (USA)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: New York Ramblers (USA)
  • 2010

    IGLFA World Championship XIX – GayGames VIII

    Cologne, Germany July 31 - August 7

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: London Stonewall Lions (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: United FC (USA)
    • 3rd: Cream Team Cologne (Germany)

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: SAF Gay (Argentina) / LASC Elcipse of WEHO (USA)
    • 2nd: Seattle Jet City Strikers (USA)
    • 3rd: LOs Dogos DAG (Argentina)

    Womens Division

    • 1st: Hobberggassen Erlangen (Germany)
    • 2nd: Frangnggoris
    • 3rd: Hopelessly Devoted

    Womens Fun Division

    • 1st: Tobabrik
    • 2nd: Bose Mowen I
    • 3rd: Bose Mowen II
  • 2009

    IGLFA World Championship XVIII

    Washington DC, USA June 14 -21

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: London Stonewall Lions (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: United FC (USA)
    • 3rd: San Diego Sparks (USA)

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: Seattle Jet City Strikers (USA)
    • 2nd:West Hollywood (USA)

    Womens Division

    • 1st: Philadelpha Falcons I (USA)
    • 2nd: Philadelpha Falcons II (USA)
    • 3rd: Washington DC Federal Triangles (USA)
  • 2008

    IGLFA World Championship XVII

    London, United Kingdom August 25 - 30

    Mens Division 1

    • 1st: London Stonewall Lions (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: SAF Gay (Argentina)

    Mens Division 2

    • 1st: Leicester Wildecats (United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: London Stonewall Apprentices(United Kingdom))
    • 3rd: London Falcons (United Kingdom)

    Womens Division

    • 1st: Hackney Womens FC ( United Kingdom)
    • 2nd: Chosen Few A ( South Africa)
  • 2007

    IGLFA World Championship XVI

    Buenos Aires, Argentina,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Los Dogos (Argentina)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: West Hollywood(USA)
  • 2006

    IGLFA World Championship XV - Gay Games VII

    Chicago, Illinois,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions (UK)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Boston Strikers(USA)

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Thunderkitten Madison Wisconsin(USA)
  • 2005

    IGLFA World Championship XIV

    Copenhagen, Denmark,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner:Paris PAEC ( France)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Japan

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Pan Fodbold(Denmark)
  • 2004

    IGLFA World Championship XIII

    San Francisco, Florida,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Florida Storm (USA)

    Womens Division

    • Winner: SF SpikesUSA)
  • 2003

    IGLFA World Championship XII

    Boston, Massachusits,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Americas FC)

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Florida Storm

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Boston Strikers
  • 2002

    IGLFA World Championship XI - Gay Games VI

    Sydney, Australia,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: The Americans SC

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Amhurst Aztecs
  • 2001

    IGLFA World Championship X

    London,UK,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Aztec Parma
  • 2000

    IGLFA World Championship IX

    Cologne, Germany,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: London Apprentices

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Towanda 2000
  • 1999

    IGLFA World Championship VIII

    Ft Lauderdale, Florida,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Cream Team Cologne

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Berline Magic Pirates
  • 1998

    IGLFA World Championship VII - Gay Games V

    Amsterdam, Netherlands,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Cream Team Cologne

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: LA Eclipse

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Team Joost
  • 1997

    IGLFA World Championship VI

    Washiongton DC

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: LA Suns

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Philadelphia Falcons

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Stochastic Force
  • 1996

    IGLFA World Championship V

    Dallas, Texas,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: German All-Stars
  • 1995

    IGLFA World Championship IV

    Berlin, Germany,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Stonewall Lions

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Team Frankfurt
  • 1994

    IGLFA World Championship III - Gay Games IV

    New York City,

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: Cream Team Cologne

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Cincinnati Sharks

    Womens Division

    • Winner: Colorado Beaver Trappers
  • 1993

    IGLFA World Championship II

    Los Angeles

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: SF Spikes
  • 1992

    IGLFA World Championship I

    New York City

    Mens Division 1

    • Winner: San Diego Sparks

    Mens Division 2

    • Winner: Boston Strikers

    Womens Division

    • Winner: New York Electra